Menu
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Full Governing Body Details 2018/2019:

Name

Governor Type/Position

Appointment Date

Retirement Date

Darren Mitchell

Co-opted / Chair

22-11-2015

22-11-2019

Karen Smith

Co-opted / Vice-chair

22-11-2015

22-11-2019

Bronwyn Hedley

Co-opted

20-11-2017

20-11-2021

Roger Bannister

Co-opted

20-09-2015

20-09-2019

Jemma Maier

Parent

03-07-2017

03-07-2021

Lindsay Smith

Ex-officio / Headteacher

 

n/a

Nick Farrington

Co-opted

25-03-2019

25-03-2023

Rebecca Coley

Staff

20-05-2019

20-05-2023

 

 

 

 

 

6 4 8 0 9
Top